57
Winners
2
Stakes Winners
10
Stakes Horses
NZ$2,259,094
Hong Kong Earnings
 
 

Top Progeny

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. He entered stud in 2013. Sire of 161 progeny to race, 57 winners (35.0%), earnings of over $4.3 million, 2 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUMSTREETSUMWHERE (14g, Street Cry, End Sweep). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2020-21, NZ$79,125, HK$3,057,510, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Topsoil and Sand Supplies H., HKJC Gloucester H., Victoria Gap H., Big Profit H., 3d HKJC Longines International Jockeys H., Carpenter H., Ma On Shan H., Jinan H., Marigold H., Peng Chau H.

WALDORF (14g, Pins, Centaine). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, NZ$94,825, HK$7,913,250, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, HKJC Blue Pool H., Cheong Ming H., Hawthorn H., Kowloon Bay H., Tan Shan River H., Albatross H., 2d WRC Wellesley S., L, HKJC Begonia H., Stubbs H., Wong Nai Chung H., Plover Cove H., 3d Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Virkon 2YO S., HKJC Sun Jewellery H., Fenwick H., Venus H.

Beneficial (14f, Generous, Conquistarose). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2020-21, NZ$128,096, 2d CJC Inglewood S., L, Woodbine Blue Chip Chris Johnson H., Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services H., Pryde's Easifeed H., Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Positive Signs H., 3d CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial H., Hororata Gold Cup, Otago RC Speight's H., Kumara RC Kumara Gold Nuggets H., Gore RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., CJC Racecourse Hotel and Motor Lodge H., 4th CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3.

Joyfilly Ours (14f, Felix the Cat, Waikiki Star). Winner at 2, 2d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Race a Horse With Te Akau 2YO S., 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

Notabadidea (15g, Captain Rio, St Hilarion). 5 wins from 1100m to 2400m to 2021-22, NZ$20,000, A$170,990, ATC Sky Racing Active H., 2020 Yulong Stallions H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, ATC Bowermans Commercial Furniture H., TAB Long May We Play H., 3d ATC TAB H., Hyland Race Colours H., Cambridge JC Maara Grange Rehabilitation and Fencing H.

Kirkland (14g, Zabeel, Afleet). 2 wins at 1600m, Wanganui JC St John's Club H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, Wanganui Chronicle H., 3d Marton JC Richards Construction H.

Pipiana (14f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, 2d CJC Daphne Bannan Memorial H., Avon City Ford H., Avonhead Tavern H., 3d Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, Gore Guineas, L, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., Otago RC Diamond Syndicate H.

Global Beauty (18f, Encosta de Lago, Rory's Jester). Placed at 2 in 2020-21, 3d CJC Welcome S., L.

Taoiseach (18g, O'Reilly, Pentire). Placed at 2 in 2020-21, 3d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2.

Buck Shellfish (16g, Stravinsky, Maroof). Placed at 2 & 3, 3d CJC Champagne S., L.

Rather Salubrious (15f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 10 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$236,660, Qld Tatt's RC Battle of the Bush Final H., 2d Ipswich TC TAB Live Sky Racing H., 3d BRC Country Cups Challenge H., Sky Racing H., Ipswich TC Qld State Fair Here Soon H.

Picture Me Rollin (14f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins at 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$128,658, Southland RC The Edge H., Sean and Becky Bellew at Harcourt H., 2d CJC Kncooltainer H., Otago RC Diamond Syndicate H., 3d Otago RC Nind Electrical H., Andy Bay Liquorland H.

Vouch (14f, My Halo, Waikiki Star). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC Fasttrack Insurance H., 2d CJC Caloundra Cup Tour 2020 H., 3d Hororata RC R Redpath Limited H.

Five Stars - Smart Cousin (H.K.) (15g, Howbaddouwantit, Jetball). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2020-21, Waikato RC Volare Bread H., HKJC Staunton H., 2d Hawkes Bay Remember Jooky Mile H.

Sure Is (14f, Umatilla, Lord Ballina). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020-21, CJC Ready to Run Sale Trainers H., 2d CJC Blue Star Taxis H.

Our Rosette (16f, Elusive City, Tights). 2 wins at 1200m to 2020-21, CJC Southern Veterinary Supplies H., 2d CJC Dakins Group H., Hororata RC Petersens Jewellers 2YO H., 3d Otago Farm Machinery 2YO H.

Podkast (15g, Savabeel, Deputy Governor). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2020-21, Manawatu RC Capture Signs H.

Vishnu (14f, Maroof, Kaoru Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1350m, Gore RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Greenpark Gem (14f, Stravinsky, Random Chance). Winner at 1000m, CJC Shearings S., 2d CJC Happy Birthday Matthew Pitman H., 4th Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L.

Zambezi Zipper (17f, Pins, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2020-21, 2d Otago RC Ancient Spirit at White Robe H.

Odysseus (14g, Howbaddouwantit, Carolingian). 2 wins at 2000m, 2150m to 2020-21, 2d Otago Cup.

All Black Bourbon (17g, Golan, Khozaam). Winner at 2, 2d Matamata RC Fasttrack Insurance H.

He's Ready (16g, Stravinsky, Carnegie). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d CJC Norwood Farm Machinery H.

She is Gold (15f, McGinty, State of Kings). Winner at 2000m, 3d Gore RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

Santissima (15f, My Halo, Malak el Hawa). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21, 3d CJC Speight's H.

Ophelia Rose (15f, Felix the Cat, Waikiki Star). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H.

Ying Resolute (14g, Yamanin Vital, Noble Bijou). Winner at 2000m in 2020-21, 2d Otago RC Target Accounting H., Champions Day 6th Feb H., Southland RC Group ILT H.

Jamie (14g, Slavic, Racing is Fun). Winner at 1200m, 3d CJC Recruitment Network H.

She's Fun (14f, The Jogger, Noble Bijou). Winner at 1600m, 3d Southland RC Bellew & Company at Harcourts H.

Glenafton (16g, Pins, Centaine). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2021.

 

Recent Winners

Race DateWinnerDam (Damsire)RaceTrainerSaleBreeder
12/09/21Notabadidea
6yo
g
Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio)Dubbo TC
Cuisine Catering H.
1300m
C LundholmLot: 367 2017 Ready to Run Sale Sold to PK Bibby for $100,000, Lot: 85 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Riversley Park / Enigma Farm for $12,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
29/08/21Maximilian
6yo
g
Annabel Rose (NZ) (Pins)Singapore TC
Class 5 H.
1600m
M W WalkerLot: 529 2017 National Yearling Sale Sold to Southern B/stock for $17,500S W Jones, South, NZ
15/08/21Occasional
6yo
m
Now and Again (NZ ) (Zabeel)Narromine TC
Col Hodges 50 Year Anniv P.
1600m
Kieren HazeltonS E & Mrs S J McGiffert, Canterbury, NZ
26/06/21Rather Salubrious
5yo
m
Enthusabelle (AUS) (Savabeel)Qld Tatt's RC
Battle of the Bush Final H.
1200m
David ReynoldsLot: 31 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Galadi Pty for $22,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
16/06/21La Casa
5yo
g
Tullumayo (NZ) (Faltaat)Cambridge JC
Go Racing H.
2000m
A W PikeLot: 101 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Pike Racing for $20,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
29/05/21Rather Salubrious
5yo
m
Enthusabelle (AUS) (Savabeel)Goondiwindi RC
Battle of the Bush Qualifier H
1200m
David ReynoldsLot: 31 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Galadi Pty for $22,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
16/05/21Zambezi Zipper
3yo
f
Black Cherry (NZ) (Pins)Wairio JC
Happy Bday Oleksii & Pala H.
1400m
K & A TylerH A & M J McSweeney, South, NZ
15/05/21Lee\'s Star
3yo
g
Maia's Angel (NZ) (Thorn Park)Penang TC
3YO Special S.
1200m
MS S HAMILTONLot: 56 2019 Ready to Run Sale Sold to Jonah B/stock for $25,000D C & R L Hartridge & Patella Bloodstock Ltd, NZ
15/05/21Lee\'s Star
3yo
g
Maia's Angel (NZ) (Thorn Park)Penang TC
3YO Special S.
1200m
MS S HAMILTONLot: 56 2019 Ready to Run Sale Sold to Jonah B/stock for $25,000D C & R L Hartridge & Patella Bloodstock Ltd, NZ
15/05/21Lee\'s Star
3yo
g
Maia's Angel (NZ) (Thorn Park)Penang TC
3YO Special S.
1200m
MS S HAMILTONLot: 56 2019 Ready to Run Sale Sold to Jonah B/stock for $25,000D C & R L Hartridge & Patella Bloodstock Ltd, NZ

Register your interest