36
Winners
2
Stakes Winners
8
Stakes Horses
1
Group One Performer
7.5%
Stakes Horses to Runners
 
 

Top Progeny

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. He entered stud in 2013. Sire of 127 progeny to race, 45 winners (35.0%), earnings of over $3.3 million, 2 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUMSTREETSUMWHERE (14g, Street Cry, End Sweep). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2020-21, NZ$79,125, HK$3,057,510, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Topsoil and Sand Supplies H., HKJC Gloucester H., Victoria Gap H., Big Profit H., 3d HKJC Longines International Jockeys H., Carpenter H., Ma On Shan H., Jinan H., Marigold H., Peng Chau H.

WALDORF (14g, Pins, Centaine). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m to 2019-20, NZ$94,825, HK$7,913,250, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, HKJC Blue Pool H., Cheong Ming H., Hawthorn H., Kowloon Bay H., Tan Shan River H., Albatross H., 2d WRC Wellesley S., L, HKJC Begonia H., Stubbs H., Wong Nai Chung H., Plover Cove H., 3d Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Virkon 2YO S., HKJC Sun Jewellery H., Fenwick H., Venus H.

Beneficial (14f, Generous, Conquistarose). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$99,530, 2d CJC NZB Insurance S., L, Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services H., Pryde's Easifeed H., Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Positive Signs H., 3d CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial H., Gore RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 4th Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3.

Joyfilly Ours (14f, Felix the Cat, Waikiki Star). Winner at 2, 2d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Race a Horse With Te Akau 2YO S., 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

Notabadidea (15g, Captain Rio, St Hilarion). 4 wins from 1100m to 2400m to 2020-21, NZ$20,000, A$139,490, ATC Sky Racing Active H., 2020 Yulong Stallions H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, ATC Bowermans Commercial Furniture H., TAB Long May We Play H., 3d ATC TAB H., Hyland Race Colours H., Cambridge JC Maara Grange Rehabilitation and Fencing H.

Kirkland (14g, Zabeel, Afleet). 2 wins at 1600m to 2019-20, Wanganui JC St John's Club H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, Wanganui Chronicle H., 3d Marton JC Richards Construction H.

Pipiana (14f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, 2d CJC Daphne Bannan Memorial H., Avon City Ford H., Avonhead Tavern H., 3d Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L, Gore Guineas, L, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., Otago RC Diamond Syndicate H.

Global Beauty (18f, Encosta de Lago, Rory's Jester). Placed at 2 in 2020-21, 3d CJC Welcome S., L.

Buck Shellfish (16g, Stravinsky, Maroof). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2019-20, 3d CJC Champagne S., L.

Picture Me Rollin (14f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins at 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$114,935, Southland RC The Edge H., Sean and Becky Bellew at Harcourt H., 2d CJC Kncooltainer H., Otago RC Diamond Syndicate H., 3d Otago RC Nind Electrical H., Andy Bay Liquorland H.

Vouch (14f, My Halo, Waikiki Star). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2019-20, CJC Fasttrack Insurance H., 2d CJC Caloundra Cup Tour 2020 H., 3d Hororata RC R Redpath Limited H.

Sure Is (14f, Umatilla, Lord Ballina). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020-21, CJC Ready to Run Sale Trainers H., 2d CJC Blue Star Taxis H.

Five Stars - Smart Cousin (H.K.) (15g, Howbaddouwantit, Jetball). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2019-20, Waikato RC Volare Bread H., 2d Hawkes Bay Remember Jooky Mile H.

Vishnu (14f, Maroof, Kaoru Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1350m, Gore RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Greenpark Gem (14f, Stravinsky, Random Chance). Winner at 1000m, CJC Shearings S., 2d CJC Happy Birthday Matthew Pitman H., 4th Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, CJC NZB Insurance S., L.

Rather Salubrious (15f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 6 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$82,070, 2d Ipswich TC TAB Live Sky Racing H., 3d Ipswich TC Qld State Fair Here Soon H.

Odysseus (14g, Howbaddouwantit, Carolingian). 2 wins at 2000m, 2150m to 2020-21, 2d Otago Cup.

Our Rosette (16f, Elusive City, Tights). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20, 2d CJC Dakins Group H., Hororata RC Petersens Jewellers 2YO H., 3d Otago Farm Machinery 2YO H.

Ophelia Rose (15f, Felix the Cat, Waikiki Star). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H.

She is Gold (15f, McGinty, State of Kings). Winner at 2000m in 2019-20, 3d Gore RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

Jamie (14g, Slavic, Racing is Fun). Winner at 1200m, 3d CJC Recruitment Network H.

She's Fun (14f, The Jogger, Noble Bijou). Winner at 1600m, 3d Southland RC Bellew & Company at Harcourts H.

Ying Resolute (14g, Yamanin Vital, Noble Bijou). Winner at 2000m in 2020-21, 2d Otago RC Target Accounting H.

Maximilian (15g, Pins, The Jogger). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m to 2020, Singapore TC Class 5 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Super Easy S., Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Debt Collector S., Class 5 H.-5 times.

Take Me There (14g, Waikiki Star, Two Harbors). 2 wins at 1200m.

She's Recommended (17f, My Halo, McGinty). Winner at 1250m in 2020-21.

All Black Bourbon (17g, Golan, Khozaam). Winner at 2 in 2019-20.

La Conseille (16f, Generous, Conquistarose). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20.

Podkast (15g, Savabeel, Deputy Governor). Winner at 1300m in 2019-20.

Campo (15g, Beautiful Crown, Strategic). Winner at 1200m.

 

Recent Winners

Race DateWinnerDam (Damsire)RaceTrainerSaleBreeder
28/11/20Maximilian
5yo
g
Annabel Rose (NZ) (Pins)Singapore TC
Class 5 H.
1600m
M W WalkerLot: 529 2017 National Yearling Sale Sold to Southern B/stock for $17,500S W Jones, South, NZ
07/11/20Santissima
5yo
m
Santa Marta (NZ) (My Halo)CJC
Garrards Horse & Hound Maiden
1600m
S Hargreaves & N MurfittMiss L S Hargreaves, Canterbury, NZ
03/11/20Rather Salubrious
5yo
m
Enthusabelle (AUS) (Savabeel)Kumbia RC
Country Cups Challenge H.
1400m
David ReynoldsLot: 31 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Galadi Pty for $22,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
26/10/20Picture Me Rollin
6yo
m
Miss Elise (NZ) (O'Reilly)Winton JC
Winton Cup
1600m
Ms J DaltonA W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
24/10/20Sure Is
6yo
m
Umachelle (AUS) (Umatilla)CJC
Ready to Run Sale Trainers H.
1600m
Ms T HickeyJ F & Mrs K G Parsons, Canterbury, NZ
14/10/20Sumstreetsumwhere
6yo
g
Street Siren (AUS) (Street Cry)HKJC
Victoria Gap H.
1650m
D J HallB W Foote & Loburn Ltd
10/10/20Occasional
5yo
m
Now and Again (NZ ) (Zabeel)Forbes JC
Shead & Nicholson Pty Ltd Maid
1100m
Brett RobbS E & Mrs S J McGiffert, Canterbury, NZ
09/10/20Ophelia Rose
5yo
m
When The Cats Away (NZ ) (Felix The Cat)South Canterbury RC
Temuka Hotel & Ivan Watt Maide
1200m
Ms S ClarkLot: 1111 2017 National Yearling Sale Sold to Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership for $3,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
03/10/20Rather Salubrious
5yo
m
Enthusabelle (AUS) (Savabeel)Eidsvold PRC
Eidsvold Cup
1350m
David ReynoldsLot: 31 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Galadi Pty for $22,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
18/09/20She\'s Recommended
3yo
f
Volonte (NZ ) (My Halo)Ashburton RC
RD Petroleum Maiden S.
1250m
L R BeckettM J Crooks, South, NZ

Register your interest