36
Winners
2
Stakes Winners
8
Stakes Horses
1
Group One Performer
7.5%
Stakes Horses to Runners
 
 

Top Progeny

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. He entered stud in 2013. Sire of 107 progeny to race, 36 winners (33.0%), earnings of over $2.8 million, 2 stakes winners, 6 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUMSTREETSUMWHERE (14g, Street Cry, End Sweep). 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2018-19, NZ$79,125, HK$1,535,115, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Topsoil and Sand Supplies H., HKJC Gloucester H., 3d HKJC Longines International Jockeys H., Carpenter H., Marigold H.

WALDORF (14g, Pins, Centaine). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m to 2019-20, NZ$94,825, HK$6,716,250, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, HKJC Blue Pool H., Hawthorn H., Kowloon Bay H., Tan Shan River H., Albatross H., 2d WRC Wellesley S., L, HKJC Begonia H., Stubbs H., Wong Nai Chung H., Plover Cove H., 3d Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Virkon 2YO S., HKJC Sun Jewellery H., Fenwick H., Venus H.

Beneficial (14f, Generous, Conquistarose). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, NZ$91,885, 2d CJC NZB Insurance S., L, Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services H., Pryde's Easifeed H., Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Positive Signs H., 3d CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Gore RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 4th Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3.

Joyfilly (Ours) (14f, Felix the Cat, Waikiki Star). Winner at 2, 2d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Race a Horse With Te Akau 2YO S., 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

Notabadidea (15g, Captain Rio, St Hilarion). 2 wins at 1100m, 2000m to 2019-20, 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d ATC TAB H., Cambridge JC Maara Grange Rehabilitation and Fencing H.

Kirkland (14g, Zabeel, Afleet). 2 wins at 1600m to 2019-20, Wanganui JC St John's Club H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, Wanganui Chronicle H., 3d Marton JC Richards Construction H.

Pipiana (14f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, 2d CJC Daphne Bannan Memorial H., Avon City Ford H., Avonhead Tavern H., 3d Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L, Gore Guineas, L, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., Otago RC Diamond Syndicate H.

Buck Shellfish (16g, Stravinsky, Maroof). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2019-20, 3d CJC Champagne S., L.

Picture Me Rollin (14f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 6 wins at 1600m to 2019-20, NZ$96,835, Southland RC The Edge H., Sean and Becky Bellew at Harcourt H., 2d CJC Kncooltainer H., Otago RC Diamond Syndicate H., 3d Otago RC Nind Electrical H., Andy Bay Liquorland H.

Vouch (14f, My Halo, Waikiki Star). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2019-20, CJC Fasttrack Insurance H., 2d CJC Caloundra Cup Tour 2020 H., 3d Hororata RC R Redpath Limited H.

Five Stars - Smart Cousin (H.K.) (15g, Howbaddouwantit, Jetball). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2019-20, Waikato RC Volare Bread H., 2d Hawkes Bay Remember Jooky Mile H.

Vishnu (14f, Maroof, Kaoru Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1350m, Gore RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Greenpark Gem (14f, Stravinsky, Random Chance). Winner at 1000m, CJC Shearings S., 2d CJC Happy Birthday Matthew Pitman H., 4th Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, CJC NZB Insurance S., L.

Our Rosette (16f, Elusive City, Tights). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20, 2d Hororata RC Petersens Jewellers 2YO H., 3d Otago Farm Machinery 2YO H.

She is Gold (15f, McGinty, State of Kings). Winner at 2000m in 2019-20, 3d Gore RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

Jamie (14g, Slavic, Racing is Fun). Winner at 1200m, 3d CJC Recruitment Network H.

She's Fun (14f, The Jogger, Noble Bijou). Winner at 1600m, 3d Southland RC Bellew & Company at Harcourts H.

Rather Salubrious (15f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20.

Take Me There (14g, Waikiki Star, Two Harbors). 2 wins at 1200m to 2018-19.

Sure Is (14f, Umatilla, Lord Ballina). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2018-19.

La Conseille (16f, Generous, Conquistarose). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20.

Podkast (15g, Savabeel, Deputy Governor). Winner at 1300m in 2019-20.

Clarton Star (15g, Pins, The Jogger). Winner at 1700m in 2019, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 2d Singapore TC Super Easy S., Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H.-3 times.

Llovizna (15f, Ski Captain, Centaine). Winner at 1400m in 2019-20.

Campo (15g, Beautiful Crown, Strategic). Winner at 1200m in 2018-19.

Lamington Drive (15g, High Chaparral, Zoffany). Winner at 1600m in 2018-19.

Odysseus (14g, Howbaddouwantit, Carolingian). Winner at 2150m in 2018-19.

Highly Xcited (14g, Howbaddouwantit, Crested Wave). Winner at 1400m in 2018-19.

El Campeador (14g, Ishiguru, Bluebird). Winner at 1600m in 2018-19.

Stylish Applause (14f, Volksraad, Star Way). Winner at 1000m.

 

Recent Winners

Race DateWinnerDam (Damsire)RaceTrainerSaleBreeder
16/05/20Notabadidea
4yo
g
Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio)Illawarra TC
Tilly H.
2000m
J & G LeeLot: 367 2017 Ready to Run Sale Sold to PK Bibby for $100,000, Lot: 85 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Riversley Park / Enigma Farm for $12,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
28/03/20Rather Salubrious
4yo
m
Enthusabelle (AUS) (Savabeel)Monto RC
Aeon Metals H.
1400m
David ReynoldsLot: 31 2017 South Island Yearling & Mixed Sale Sold to Galadi Pty for $22,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
23/03/20Picture Me Rollin
5yo
m
Miss Elise (NZ) (O'Reilly)Beaumont RC
Beaumont Cup
1600m
Ms J DaltonA W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
12/03/20Llovizna
4yo
m
Drizzle (NZ) (Ski Captain)Ashburton RC
NZB Insurance Maiden S.
1400m
J & K ParsonsJ F & Mrs K G Parsons, Canterbury, NZ
26/02/20Waldorf
5yo
g
Skite (NZ) (Pins)HKJC
Blue Pool H.
1200m
A S CruzLot: 572 2016 National Yearling Sale Sold to AR Campbell for $30,000H A & M McSweeney
21/02/20Our Rosette
3yo
f
Elusive Rosie (NZ) (Elusive City)CJC
NZB Insurance Maiden S.
1200m
M & M PitmanLot: 810 2018 National Yearling Sale Sold to M Pitman for $26,000A W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
04/01/20Roses for Me
5yo
m
Sandra (NZ) (King's Chapel)Perak TC
Class 5 H.
1400m
K CoetzeeC K Phua, NZ
01/01/20Feel the Beat
5yo
m
Unplayed Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky)Burrumbeet Park & Windermere RC
Eureka Concrete Maiden P.
1800m
Andrew CampbellK D Campbell, NZ
28/12/19Vouch
5yo
m
Showusyahalo (NZ ) (My Halo)South Canterbury RC
Champions of Seadown Mile H.
1600m
Andrew CarstonA W Jones & Mrs E W Morris, Canterbury, NZ
22/12/19She is Gold
4yo
f
Ginty's Gold (NZ ) (McGinty)Tapanui RC
Forest Lodge Maiden S.
2000m
Sophie PriceM J Crooks, South, NZ

Register your interest